About Us
div di test
 

Sødalsparken 11
8220 Brabrand
Denmark


+45 86265677

Mon-Fri
8:00-16:00 CET



Terms and conditions

DATA PRIVACY POLICY

Processing of personal data
InnoScan A/S (hereinafter “InnoScan”, “we” or “us”) complies at any time with the Danish Act on Processing of Personal Data (in Danish: Persondataloven) and other relevant legislation in connection with the use of the website.

What data is processed by InnoScan?
We process the following data on our website:
Personal data typed in via the website
For instance names and contact details, including e-mail addresses and telephone numbers.

InnoScan’s use of your data
We will use your data to supply the requested services. Your data provided via the RMA-form is used by us to ensure that we have a clear reference number to track any returned material for repair and to share clear repair status information at any given time to you as the relevant sender of such returned material.

InnoScan’s processing of your data
Storage of processed data
The processed personal data, including e-mail addresses and other contact details, will be stored as long as necessary considering the purpose of such processing.

Access to data
We will never disclose your data to others, unless you have consented to such disclosure specifically, or in case of business partners, who supply services to InnoScan.

Your rights
As a registered user of InnoScan’s website, you have the following basic rights under the Danish Act on Processing of Personal Data:

The right of access
You may at any time inquire whether your personal data is being processed by InnoScan, and, if so, what data is processed about you, the purpose of such processing and to whom such data may be disclosed.

Access to rectification of processed data
You may at any time object against the processing of your data.

Contact InnoScan
If you have any questions as to InnoScan’s processing (as data controller) of your data, how such data is processed or other questions in this regard, please contact
InnoScan A/S
Business registration no. 35386580
Sødalsparken 11
8220 Brabrand
+45 86265677
innoscan@innoscan.dk 
Version 1, December 2015

 

COOKIE POLICY

Cookies are used on our websites to offer users a better service and browsing experience. This document describes the categories of cookies we use and share with the other companies of Stevanato Group, the purposes of said cookies and the way the user can change their preferences.

Cookies are small text files stored by the browser on your device (personal computer, tablet, smartphone or other device). Each time a user makes a new visit to one of the websites of Stevanato Group, the browser sends these cookies to ease the user access to services.

The cookies we use allow as to analyse the models of traffic of users visiting the websites of Stevanato Group, in order to improve their usability.

Below are listed the kinds of cookies we use on our websites:

 

Analytic cookies

Analytic cookies are used to collect information on the use of websites, allowing the collection of detailed technical information, such as pages and number of pages visited, which elements of the website or of company e-mails are clicked by users, and the time lapse between one click and the other. These information may be associated to some data of the user like IP address, domain or browser used; however, such information are analysed in aggregate and anonymous form, in order to prevent the identification of a single user. These cookies are used for the analysis and the improvement of performances and design of our websites, and to verify the occurrence of potential errors.

Session cookies

Session cookies allow the fruition of some useful functions of our websites, like the storage of selected preferences during previous visits, including country or display language. These are merely temporary files, stored only for the duration of the browsing session. The web browser normally deletes them at its closing.

Most browsers (eg. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, Safari) allows to delete of the cookies from the device, to block their acceptance or to receive a warning before a cookie is stored.

Should the user prevent the storage of cookies or should they be deleted, it might become impossible to restore the preferences and the custom settings previously selected.

For more information on the deletion and block of cookies, please read the following link.

 

Below are listed third parties’ cookies we currently use on our websites:

Name

Purpose

Duration

Necessary (Y/N)

Source

Type

_utma

Used to determine users and sessions of use

2 years

N

Google Analytics Javascript

Performance

_utmb

Used to determine new visits/sessions

30 min.

N

Google Analytics Javascript

Performance

_utmc

Detects end of browsing session

End session

N

Google Analytics Javascript

Performance

_utmz

Detects traffic to verify how the user reaches the website

6 months

N

Google Analytics Javascript

Performance

Typekit

Implementation/displaying of fonts

Session

N

adobe.com

adobelogin.com

Performance

 

For further information on Google Analytics, please consult Google help page and Google privacy policy:

Google Analytics

 

For further information on Adobe Typekit, please consult Adobe Typekit help page and Adobe Typekit privacy policy:

Adobe Typekit